1 Gardahn

El Molino Y La Cruz Critical Thinking

10 wins & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Videos

See all 1 video »

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 


The Garden of Earthly Delights(2004)

Drama

  123456789106.7/10X  

Based on his own novel Metaphysics, Lech Majewski crafts intimate passion plays and creates "a luminous, highly erotic treatise on art, love and death" (CHICAGO READER). When a ... See full summary »

Director: Lech Majewski

Stars: Claudine Spiteri, Chris Nightingale, Barry Chipperfield


Glass Lips(2007)

Drama

  123456789105.9/10X  

This dialog-free film, originally presented as 33 short films, is an experimental, bizarre set of meditations and flashbacks of the grotesque.

Director: Lech Majewski

Stars: Anna Banasik, Marzena Bartoszek, Jerzy Bereznicki


Wojaczek(1999)

Biography | Drama

  123456789107/10X  

Episodes from the last few years in the life of iconic Silesian poet Rafal Wojaczek. His provocative and scandalous life as well as tragic premature death made him a true literary legend.

Director: Lech Majewski

Stars: Krzysztof Siwczyk, Dominika Ostalowska, Andrzej Mastalerz


Field of Dogs(2014)

Drama | History

  123456789105.9/10X  

A promising professor of literature who survives a horrible car accident finds peace in sleep, where he can live a parallel life immersed in a dream-like dimension populated by strange visions and Dantean allegorical imagery.

Director: Lech Majewski

Stars: Michael Tatarek, Elzbieta Okupska, Jacenty Jedrusik


Angelus(2000)

Comedy | Drama

  123456789107.2/10X  

A commune built around the pursuit of spiritual perfection through the occult begins to see its prophecies come true.

Director: Lech Majewski

Stars: Jan Siodlaczek, Pawel Steinert, Daniel Skowronek


Malpertuis(1971)

Drama | Fantasy | Horror

  123456789107/10X  

A young sailor finds himself trapped in the labyrinthine mansion of his occultist uncle, along with a number of eccentric and mysterious relatives who all seem to be harboring a dark secret.

Director: Harry Kümel

Stars: Orson Welles, Susan Hampshire, Michel Bouquet

Edit

Cast

See full cast »

Edit

Storyline

The film focuses on a dozen of the 500 characters depicted in Bruegel's painting. The theme of Christ's suffering is set against religious persecution in Flanders in 1564.

Plot Summary|Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

flanders|painting|famous painting|16th century|golgotha| See All (51) »


Taglines:

Behind every great painting lies an even greater story


Genres:

Drama | History


Certificate:

See all certifications »

Parents Guide:

View content advisory »

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official site|Official site [Japan]

Country:

Poland|Sweden

Language:

English|Spanish|Flemish

Release Date:

18 March 2011 (Poland) See more »

Also Known As:

El molino y la cruz See more »

Filming Locations:

AustriaSee more »


Edit

Box Office

Opening Weekend USA:

$11,354, 18 September 2011, Limited Release

Gross USA:

$310,900, 5 February 2012

See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Telewizja Polska (TVP), Bokomotiv Freddy Olsson Filmproduktion, OdeonSee more »

Show more on IMDbPro »


Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Dolby Digital

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.85 : 1

See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Goofs

A few minutes before the end of the movie, a red automobile crosses the background between two houses, while Bruegel and Nicholas Jonghelinck are speaking in the foreground. See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Getting Started|Contributor Zone »

Contribute to This Page



Does computational thinking correlate with personality?: the non-cognitive side of computational thinking

Authors: Marcos Román-GonzálezUniversidad Nacional de Educación a Distancia (UNED), Facultad de Educación, C/ Juan del, Rosal, Madrid (Spain)
Juan-Carlos Pérez-GonzálezUniversidad Nacional de Educación a Distancia (UNED), Facultad de Educación, C/ Juan del, Rosal, Madrid (Spain)
Jesús Moreno-LeónProgramamos.es & URJC, ETSI Telecomunicac., Camino del Molino s/n, (Madrid, Spain)
Gregorio RoblesUniversidad Rey Juan Carlos (URJC), Camino del Molino, Fuenlabrada (Madrid, Spain)
2016 Article
  Bibliometrics
· Citation Count: 2
· Downloads (cumulative): 111
· Downloads (12 Months): 72
· Downloads (6 Weeks): 11

Published in:

 
· Proceeding
TEEM '16 Proceedings of the Fourth International Conference on Technological Ecosystems for Enhancing Multiculturality
Pages 51-58

Salamanca, Spain — November 02 - 04, 2016
ACMNew York, NY, USA ©2016
table of contents ISBN: 978-1-4503-4747-1 doi>10.1145/3012430.3012496

assessmentbig five modelcomputational thinkingcomputational thinkingcomputational thinking testeducational psychologyk-12 educationpersonality

Powered by


The ACM Digital Library is published by the Association for Computing Machinery. Copyright © 2018 ACM, Inc.
Terms of Usage   Privacy Policy   Code of Ethics   Contact Us

Leave a Comment

(0 Comments)

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *